Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons

Past Grand Matrons of Vermont

Past Grand Patrons of Vermont

1873

* Mrs. Lizzie D. Rose    

Esther Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1873

* Will F. Lewis 

Electa Chapter, No. 6, Brandon

1874

* Mrs. Lizzie D. Rose    

Esther Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1874

* Will F. Lewis 

Electa Chapter, No. 6, Brandon

1875

* Mrs. Mary Scranton

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1875

* A. L. Robinson 

Esther Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1876

* Mrs. Mary Scranton

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1876

* A. L. Robinson 

Esther Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1877

 * Mrs. Mary C. Deming

Golden Rule Chapter, No. 3, Putney

1877

* E. J. Whitcomb 

Evening Star Chapter, No. 5, Ludlow

1878

 * Mrs. Mary C. Deming

Golden Rule Chapter, No. 3, Putney

1878

* William W. Culver  

Rising Sun Chapter, No. 12, South Royalton

1879

* Mrs. Eliza G. Cole

Waverly Chapter, No. 10, Wallingford

1879

* William W. Culver  

Rising Sun Chapter, No. 12, South Royalton

1880

* Mrs. Eliza G. Cole

Waverly Chapter, No. 10, Wallingford

1880

* Henry L. Stillson 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1881

* Mrs. E. G. Whitcomb 

Evening Star Chapter, No. 5, Ludlow

1881

* Henry L. Stillson 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1882

* Mrs. Susa S. Bass

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1882

* Henry L. Stillson 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1883 

* Mrs. Susa S. Bass

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1883

* E. J. McWain

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1884

* Mrs. Flora A. Haviland

Diamond Chapter, No.14, Danville

1884

* E. J. McWain

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1885

* Mrs. Susa S. Bass 

Beulah Chapter, No.15, Randolph

1885

* Foster N. Harris 

Crystal Chapter, No. 9, Wolcott

1886

* Mrs. Flora A. Haviland 

Diamond Chapter, No.14, Danville

1886

* William G. McClintock 

Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1887

* Mrs. Flora A. Haviland 

Diamond Chapter, No.14, Danville

1887

* William G. McClintock 

Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1888

* Mrs. Theresa Loring

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1888

* David K. Simonds  

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center

1889

* Mrs. Sarah J. Fairman 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1889

* James E. Curran 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1890

* Mrs. Sarah J. Fairman 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1890

* James E. Curran 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1891

* Mrs. Janet P. Blackmer

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester

1891

* James E. Curran 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1892

* Mrs. Janet P. Blackmer

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester

1892

* Joseph T. Gleason 

Esther Chapter, No. 20, Lyndonville

1893

* Mrs. Minnie A. Parsons

NorthStar Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1893

* Joseph T. Gleason 

Esther Chapter, No. 20, Lyndonville

1894

* Mrs. Minnie A. Parsons

NorthStar Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1894

* George W. Wing

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1895

* Mrs. Eugenia M. Pettee

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1895

* George W. Wing

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1896

* Mrs. Eugenia M. Pettee

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1896

* Frederick W. Baldwin 

Orient Chapter, No. 13, Barton

1897

* Mrs. Ida L. Wing

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1897

* Frederick W. Baldwin 

Orient Chapter, No. 13, Barton

1898

* Mrs. Mary L. Paine

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1898

* Henry McLoud 

Riverside Chapter, No. 32, Hardwick

1899

* Mrs. Olive J. Stowell

Golden Rule Chapter, No. 3, Putney

1899

* Henry McLoud 

Riverside Chapter, No. 32, Hardwick

1900

* Mrs. Elma M. Miller

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1900

* James S. Weeks 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1901

* Mrs. Luella D. Clement 

Iona Chapter, No. 31, Bradford

1901

* James S. Weeks 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1902

* Mrs. Helen C. Cole 

Tucker Chapter, No. 38, North Bennington 

1902

* Edward J. Parsons 

North Star Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1903

* Mrs. Hattie S. Taylor

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1903

* George F. Root 

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1904

* Mrs. Alida M. Dunham

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1904

* J. H. Mears  

Martha Washington Chapter, No. 44, Enosburg Falls

1905

* Mrs. Rosalia M. Griswold 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1905

* Frederick G. Pettee  

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro 

1906

* Mrs. Lillian C. Chase

Mansfield Chapter, No. 45, Jeffersonville

1906

* Carl R. Storrs 

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1907

* Mrs. Jessie L. Bigwood

Frances E. Stevens Chapter, No. 54, Winooski

1907

* George H. Gorham 

Alpha Chapter, No. 53, Bellow Falls

1908

* Mrs. Nellie A. Leland

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1908

* Frederick R. Stoddard

Champlain Chapter, No. 55, Charlotte

1909

* Mrs. Christina Borland

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1909

* Frederick R. Stoddard

Champlain Chapter, No. 55, Charlotte

1910

* Mrs. Helen K. Stillson

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1910

* Arthur G. Spalding 

Keystone Chapter, No. 5, Ludlow

1911

* Mrs. Ella W. Weeks

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1911

* George F. Leland 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1912

* Mrs. Minnie M. Coy

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1912

* George F. Leland 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1913

* Mrs. Gertrude F. Buell

Unity Chapter, No. 49, South Strafford

1913

* Enos H. Sherwin 

Johnson Chapter, No. 65, Johnson

1914

* Mrs. Abbie D. Stone 

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1914

* Arthur M. Lang 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1915

* Mrs. Laura B. Cole 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1915

* Charles S. Howard 

Alpha Chapter, No. 53, Bellows Falls

1916

* Mrs. Florence K. Pierce 

Orient Chapter, No. 13, Barton

1916

* Edward H. Prouty 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1917

* Mrs. Martha A. Stoddard 

Champlain Chapter, No. 55, Charlotte

1917

* Frank R. Nichols 

Mizpah Chapter, No. 40, Chester

1918

* Mrs. Anna A. Evans 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1918

* Frederick W. Wallace 

Martha Washington Chapter No. 44, Enosburg Falls

1919

* Mrs. Phyllis M. Burditt 

Ramona Chapter, No. 2, Springfield

1919

* Francis W. Cutting 

Orient Chapter, No. 13, Barton

1920

* Mrs. Addie F. Allen,

Chittenden Chapter, No. 59, Milton

1920

* Harry D. McCrillis  

Green Mountain Chapter, No. 35, Cabot 

1921

* Mrs. Josie H. Fay 

Friendship Chapter, No. 62, Richmond

1921

* Dr. John H. Miller 

Waverly Chapter, No. 10, Wallingford

1922

* Mrs. Nellie M. Smythe 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1922

* Arthur C. Tilden 

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1923

* Mrs. Nellie M. Gates 

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland

1923

* Cyrus S. Estes 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1924

* Mrs. Clara E. Groom 

Welden Chapter, No. 79, St. Albans

1924

* Elwin N. Burditt     

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield 

1925

* Mrs. Anna E. MacBride 

Frances E. Stevens Chapter, No. 54, Winooski

1925

* Dr. Harley W. Holden 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1926

* Mrs. Minnie J. Ruggles 

Evening Star Chapter, No. 28, West Burke

1926

* Dr. George O. Mitchell 

Welden Chapter, No. 79, St. Albans 

1927

* Mrs. Viola Bissell 

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland

1927

* Charles A. Tuttle, 

Alpha Chapter, No. 53, Bellows Falls

1928

* Mrs. Mary S. Mackay 

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1928

* Harry B. Johnson 

North Star Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1929

* Mrs. Jessie J. Miller 

Waverly Chapter, No. 10, Wallingford

1929

* Lloyd P. Wilkins       

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland 

1930

* Mrs. Elsie I. Carrick 

Riverside Chapter, No. 32, Hardwick

1930

* Charles E. Scribner 

Mary C. Burdick Chapter, No. 6, Jericho 

1931

* Mrs. Clara B. Norton 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1931

* Leon W. Webster 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1932

* Mrs. Flora E. Lyons 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1932

* Dr. Richard J. Fitzgerald 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1933

* Mrs. Edna M. Johnson 

North Star Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1933

* Winnfield W. Stiles 

Columbia Chapter, No. 76, Alburg

1934

* Mrs. Edna C. Billings 

Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1934

* James C. Ford 

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1935

* Mrs. Winnifred M. Whitcomb 

Alpha Chapter, No. 53, Bellows Falls

1935

* Warren C. Morse 

Wenona Chapter, No. 43, White River Junction

1936

* Miss Eva G. Smith 

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1936

* Myron G. Eastman 

Esther Chapter, No. 20, Lyndonville

1937

* Mrs. Lena B. Ingham 

Welden Chapter, No. 79, St. Albans

1937

* Karl O. Estes 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1938

* Mrs. Mary E. Davis 

Wenona Chapter, No. 43, White River Junction

1938

* Richard A. Levasseur 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1939

* Mrs. Lula S. Small 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1939

* O. Fay Allen 

Lady Washington Chapter, No. 86, Chelsea

1940

* Mrs. Eva L. Ford 

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1940

* Ellis J. Roberts 

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland

1941

* Mrs. Geneva C. Webster 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1941

* G. Raymond Stimets 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1942

* Mrs. Ethel S. Hill 

Johnson Chapter, No. 65, Johnson

1942

* Clarence A. Davis 

Wenona Chapter, No. 43, White River Junction

1943

* Mrs. Orris M. Joslyn 

Morning Star Chapter, No. 23, Waitsfield

1943

* Rev. John M. Maxwell 

Tucker Chapter, No. 38, North Bennington

1944

* Mrs. Carrie E. Furber 

Woodstock Chapter, No. 46, Woodstock

1944

* Ellis Parry 

Otter Creek Chapter, No. 74, Vergennes

1945

* Mrs. Edith B. Abernathy 

Bethlehem Chapter, No. 67, Bakersfield

1945

* Rev. Ola R. Houghton 

Waverly Chapter, No. 10, Wallingford

1946

* Mrs. Ella B. Seward 

Verd Mont Chapter, No. 87, East Wallingford

1946

* Cady L. Earle 

Welden Chapter, No. 79, St. Albans

1947

* Mrs. Ruth G. LaChance 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1947

* Howard P. Hill 

Johnson Chapter, No. 65, Johnson

1948

* Mrs. Frances L. Maurice 

Columbia Chapter No. 76, Alburg

1948

* Howard G. Marsden

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center

1949

* Mrs. Maud E. Shipman 

Bingham Chapter No. 30, Brattleboro

1949

* Clarence H. Adams 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1950

* Mrs. Arline B. Titus 

Lady Washington Chapter No. 86, Chelsea

1950

* Dr. N. Richard Butler 

Naomi Chapter, No. 18, Northfield

1951

* Mrs. Ruth R. Cahee 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1951

* Peter E. LaChance 

Mystic Star Chapter, No. 29, St. Johnsbury

1952

* Mrs. Rachel C. Bartlett

North Star Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1952

* Oscar T. McWithey 

Evergreen Chapter, No. 63, Poultney

1953

* Mrs. Irene M. Hewitt

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1953

* Guy D. Burnell 

Welden Chapter, No. 79, St. Albans

1954

* Miss Dorothy R. Smith 

Mansfield Chapter, No. 45, Jeffersonville

1954

* Martin K. Judd 

Wenona Chapter, No. 43, White River Junction

1955

* Mrs. Ethel B. Stacey 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1955

* Carroll R. Hazen 

Columbia Chapter, No. 76, Alburg

1956

* Mrs. Nancy R. Perry 

Iona Chapter, No. 31, Bradford

1956

* George C. Bishop 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1957

* Mrs. Janice M. Osborne 

Gilman Chapter, No. 88, West Rutland

1957

* William H. Andrews  

Otter Creek Chapter, No. 74, Vergennes

1958

* Mrs. Nellie W. French 

Corinthian Chapter, No. 42, Wells River

1958

* Philip A. Angell 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1959

* Mrs. Florence S. Agnew 

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1959

* Walter T. Drown 

Forest Chapter, No. 82, Sharon

1960

* Mrs. Della D. Clark 

Missisquoi Chapter, No. 51, Richford

1960

* Chauncey D. Osborne  

Gilman Chapter, No. 88, West Rutland

1961

* Mrs. Ruth L. Burnett 

Friendship Chapter, No. 62, Richmond

1961

* Carlos G. Otis M.D. 

Blazing Star Chapter, No. 69, Townshend

1962

* Mrs. Leona B. Comstock 

Orient Chapter, No. 13, Barton

1962

* Harry J. Lantman 

LaPlotte Chapter, No. 64, Hinesburg

1963

* Mrs. Margaret G. Marsden 

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22,  Manchester Center

1963

* Morris D. Perry 

Iona Chapter, No. 31, Bradford

1964

*Mrs. Marion I. Button 

Rising Sun Chapter, No. 12, South Royalton

1964

* George K. MacDonald 

Corinthian Chapter, No. 42, Wells River

1965

* Mrs. Frances S. Holcomb 

Riverside Chapter, No. 32, Hardwick

1965

* Robert Collins 

Mt. Anthony Chapter, No. 1, Bennington

1966

* Mrs. Fayan R. Bell 

Swanton Chapter, No. 11, Swanton

1966

* Robert N. Costine 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1967

* Miss Vivian H. Corliss 

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland

1967

* Roland E. Currier 

North Star Chapter, No. 25, Island Pond

1968

* Mrs. Kathryn J. Heitman 

Alma Hendee Chapter, No. 72, Shoreham

1968

* Arah W. Hicken

Naomi Chapter, No. 18, Northfield

1969

* Mrs. Shirley M. Pemantel 

Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1969

* Allan B. Burnett 

Friendship Chapter, No. 62, Richmond

1970

* Mrs. Rachel H. Jarvis 

Bethany Chapter, No. 71, Essex Junction

1970

* Clifton W. Newton 

Lakeside Chapter, No. 27, Newport

1971

* Mrs. Beverley S. Cooke 

Golden Rule Chapter, No. 3, Putney

1971

* Leon . Davidson 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1972

* Mrs. Alice A. Angell 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1972

*Robert H. Hinkley 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1973

* Mrs. Leona M. Flint 

Mizpah Chapter, No. 40, Chester

1973

*Cedric L. Smith 

Corinthian Chapter, No. 42, Wells River

1974

*Mrs. Velma M. Stillson 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1974

* Carl E. Harris 

Esther Chapter, No. 20, Lyndonville

1975

* Mrs. Donna M. Norton 

Mary C. Burdick Chapter, No. 6, Jericho

1975

*Clarence J. Button 

Rising Sun Chapter, No. 12, South Royalton

1976

* Mrs. Arlene B. Lobdell 

Ramona Chapter, No. 4, Springfield

1976

* Bruce H. Cram 

Temple Chapter, No. 75, Burlington

1977

* Mrs. Esther M. Handfield 

Evergreen Chapter, No. 63, Poultney

1977

*Eugene R. Cleveland 

Naomi Chapter, No. 18, Northfield

1978

*Mrs. Arline E. Tucker 

Ruth Chapter, No. 33, Barre

1978

* Norman E. Bailey 

Frontier Chapter, No. 93, Troy

1979

* Mrs. Barbara R. Young 

Colton Chapter, No. 66, Irasburg

1979

* Donald J. Borichevsky 

Evening Flower Chapter, No. 94, Pawlet

1980

Mrs. Helen C. Boyce 

Ascutney Chapter, No. 2, Windsor

1980

* Herbert G. Russell 

Phyllis Chapter, No. 56, Rutland

1981

* Mrs. Marjorie C. Porter Sverduk  

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center

1981

*Newell A. Briggs 

Bethany Chapter, No. 71, Essex Junction

1882

*Mrs. Garnet I. Ridgwell 

Willena Benton Chapter, No. 96, Guildhall, and Adah Chapter, No. 39, Concord

1982

*Melvyn W. Fuller 

Rising Sun Chapter, No. 12, South Royalton

1983

Mrs. Betty Jean Chesley

Friendship Chapter No. 62, Richmond and LaPlotte Chapter No. 64, Hinesburg

1983

*Elwin R. Towle 

Corinthian Chapter, No. 42, Wells River

1984

Mrs. Barbara P. Russell

Chittenden Chapter No. 59, Milton

1984

*Joseph J. Salters Sr. 

Island Chapter, No. 73, South Hero

1985

Mrs. June P. Cahoon

Diamond Chapter No. 14, Danville

1985

*Russell F. Carpenter 

Union Chapter, No. 21, Middlebury, and Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1986

* Mrs. Lillian S. Johnson Smith

Beulah Chapter, No.15, Randolph

1986

*David J. Williams

Wenona Chapter, No. 43, White River Junction

1987

*Mrs. Gladys M. Baker 

Katherine Chapter, No. 83, Danby

1987

*William L. Meyer 

Rob Morris Chapter, No. 24, Montpelier

1988

Mrs. Diane C. Gagne 

Martha Washington Chapter, No. 44, Enosburg Falls

1988

*Rutherford M. VanVeghten 

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center, and Evergreen Chapter, No. 63, Poultney

1989

Mrs. Joanne T. Keyler 

Forest-Unity Chapter, No. 82, Sharon

1989

*Walter J. Kinkel 

LaPlotte Chapter, No. 64, Hinesburg

1990

Mrs. Joyce R. Ballantine 

Mt. Lebanon Chapter, No. 89, Jamaica

1990

*Arthur G. Bigelow 

Beulah Chapter, No. 15, Randolph

1991

Mrs. Susan D. Ocker 

Queen Esther Chapter, No 7, Waterbury

1991

*H. Ross Kinney

Iona Chapter, No. 31, Bradford

1992

Mrs. Priscilla G. Carpenter 

Union Chapter, No. 21, Middlebury, and Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1992

*James W. Brown 

Island Chapter, No. 73, South Hero

1993

Mrs. Lucille P. Wolf 

Iona Chapter No. 31, Bradford

1993

Richard A. Praetsch 

Forest-Unity Chapter, No. 82, Sharon

1994

Mrs. Elizabeth H. Bordeaux 

Mary C. Burdick Chapter, No. 6, Jericho and Queen Esther Chapter, No. 7, Waterbury

1994

Dennis P. Sverduk 

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center

1995

*Mrs. Dorothy T. Brophy 

Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Center

1995

Kenneth D. Salls Sr

Coral Chapter, No. 16, Morrisville

1996

Mrs. Deborah F. Litchfield 

Mt. Lebanon Chapter, No. 89, Jamaica

1996

*Robert F. Harrington 

LaPlotte Chapter, No. 64, Hinesburg 

1997

Mrs. Jerri K. Riegler 

Chittenden Chapter, No. 59, Milton

1997

*Calvin K. Keyler

Forest-Unity Chapter, No. 82, Sharon

1998

*Miss Patricia I. Ainsworth 

Diamond Chapter, No. 14, Danville

1998

*John F. Fellows 

Evening Flower Chapter, No. 94, Pawlet, and Evergreen Chapter, No. 63, Poultney

1999

Mrs. Edith M. Tracy-Whitaker 

Mayflower Chapter, No. 19, Wilmington, and Bingham Chapter, No. 30, Brattleboro

1999

J. William Cotrofeld 

Red Mountain Chapter, No. 41, Arlington, & Star of Liberty Chapter, No.379, Mechanicville, NY

2000

Mrs. Susan L. Collins   

Fairfax Unity Chapter, No. 17, Fairfax

2000

*Philip W. Morton 

Chittenden Chapter, No. 59, Milton, and Mary C. Burdick Chapter, No. 6, Jericho

2001

*Mrs. Deanna M. Maloney   

Naomi Chapter, No. 18, Northfield 

2001

Robert A. Lemnah 

Martha Washington Chapter, No. 44, Enosburg Falls, and Temple Chapter, No. 75, Williston

2002

Mrs. Barbara E. Wheaton 

Columbia Chapter, No. 76, Alburg

2002

George W. Whitney Jr. 

Union Chapter, No. 21, Middlebury, and Marble Chapter, No. 80, Brandon

2003

Mrs. Glenna M. Densman 

Libanus Chapter, No. 47, Bristol

2003

Ronald F. Boudreau 

Chittenden Chapter, No. 59, Milton

2004

Mrs. Mary Jane Eaton 

Fair Haven Chapter, No. 70, Fair Haven

2004

Richard E. Black 

Evening Star Chapter, No. 28, West Burke, and Adoniram Chapter, No. 22, Manchester Ctr

2005

Mrs. Erron J. Carey 

Mizpah Chapter, No. 40, Chester

2005

Frederick C. Harrington 

Red Mountain Chapter, No. 41, Arlington

2006

Mrs. Rosemarie Blair 

Mayflower Chapter, No 19, Wilmington, Mizpah Chapter, No. 40, Chester

2006

Gary F. Sage 

Mayflower Chapter, No 19, Wilmington

2007

Mrs. Karen K. Price 

Forest-Unity Chapter, No 82, Sharon

2007

Roland F. Godin, 

Sickle Chapter, No. 34, Stowe

2008

Mrs. Joan O. Black 

Evening Star Chapter, No 28, West Burke, Adoniram Chaper, No. 22, Manchester

2008

Donald I. Chamberlin

Island Chapter, No. 73, South Hero

2009

*Mrs. Sheila C. Eddy 

Mt. Lebanon No. 89, Jamaica

2009

James R. Bennett 

Naomi Chapter, No. 18, Northfield

2010

Kathleen G. Sjolander

Diamond No. 14, Danville

2010

Alec D. Porter

Mizpah Chapter, No 40, Chester

2011

Patty Rousseau

Island Chapter, No. 73, South Hero

2011

Richard K. Backus

Queen Esther Chapter, No 7, Waterbury

2012

Roberta J. Button

Lady Washington No. 86 & Bingham No. 30

2012

Rodney S. Churchill

LaPlotte No. 64, Hinesburg

2013

Doris E. Graves

Beulah Chapter, No.15, Randolph

2013

*Donald C. Brown

Charity Chapter, No. 57, Williamstown

2014

Barbara S. Coleman

Mount Lebanon, No. 89

2014

Richard K. Button

Lady Washington No. 86 & Bingham No. 30

2015

Patricia A. Bowman

Marble, No. 80 & Gilman, No. 88

2015

F. John Lake

Island, No. 73

2016

Sherrill L. Gould

Ascutney, No. 2 and Alpha, No. 53

2016

James R. Chancey

Red Mountain, No. 41

*Deceased